Chauffeured transfers in Chiayi · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Chiayi with the fare shown first
Chiayi arranges pre-booked transfers in Chiayi (Taiwan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TWD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TWD, no surprises on arrival
- 28 destinations in Chiayi, each with its page
- Look Royal Resortfrom TWD 280.006 min
- Taichung Veterans General Hospital, Chiayi Branchfrom TWD 305.008 min
- Orient Luxury Hotelfrom TWD 352.5011 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Chiayi requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Chiayi and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
28
destinations in Chiayi
TWD 122.50
the cheapest route
6 min
Chiayi Airport → Look Royal Resort
Prices by route
Guide prices in Chiayi, in TWD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Chiayi Airport → Look Royal Resort2.6 km · 6 minTWD 280.00from
- Chiayi Airport → Taichung Veterans General Hospital, Chiayi Branch3.2 km · 8 minTWD 305.00from
- Chiayi Airport → Orient Luxury Hotel4.5 km · 11 minTWD 352.50from
- Chiayi Airport → Whiteman Toothpaste Tourism Factory4.8 km · 10 minTWD 355.00from
- Chiayi Airport → VOCO Chiayi4.8 km · 11 minTWD 360.00from
- Chiayi Airport → Chia-Yi Hospital, Department of Health, Executive Yuan, Taiwan, R.O.C.4.8 km · 13 minTWD 370.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chiayi Airport → Look Royal Resort | 2.6 km | 6 min | TWD 280.00 | See details |
| Chiayi Airport → Taichung Veterans General Hospital, Chiayi Branch | 3.2 km | 8 min | TWD 305.00 | See details |
| Chiayi Airport → Orient Luxury Hotel | 4.5 km | 11 min | TWD 352.50 | See details |
| Chiayi Airport → Whiteman Toothpaste Tourism Factory | 4.8 km | 10 min | TWD 355.00 | See details |
| Chiayi Airport → VOCO Chiayi | 4.8 km | 11 min | TWD 360.00 | See details |
| Chiayi Airport → Chia-Yi Hospital, Department of Health, Executive Yuan, Taiwan, R.O.C. | 4.8 km | 13 min | TWD 370.00 | See details |
Within Chiayi
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Chiayi, at the same fixed price.
- Chiayi → Taiwan High Speed Rail Chiayi Station0.7 km · 4 minTWD 122.50from
- Dalin Station → Buddhist Dalin Tzu Chi General Hospital1.1 km · 3 minTWD 127.50from
- Dalin Station → Minxiong6.2 km · 11 minTWD 295.00from
- Chiayi → Whiteman Toothpaste Tourism Factory12.8 km · 17 minTWD 490.00from
- Chiayi → VOCO Chiayi12.5 km · 19 minTWD 492.50from
- Chiayi → Orient Luxury Hotel12.6 km · 19 minTWD 495.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chiayi → Taiwan High Speed Rail Chiayi Station | 0.7 km | 4 min | TWD 122.50 | See details |
| Dalin Station → Buddhist Dalin Tzu Chi General Hospital | 1.1 km | 3 min | TWD 127.50 | See details |
| Dalin Station → Minxiong | 6.2 km | 11 min | TWD 295.00 | See details |
| Chiayi → Whiteman Toothpaste Tourism Factory | 12.8 km | 17 min | TWD 490.00 | See details |
| Chiayi → VOCO Chiayi | 12.5 km | 19 min | TWD 492.50 | See details |
| Chiayi → Orient Luxury Hotel | 12.6 km | 19 min | TWD 495.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Chiayi
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Chiayi Airport
from TWD 280.00Airport
No. 1號, Rongdian Rd, Sanhe Village, Shuishang Township, Chiayi County, 608
See prices and book →Chiayi
from TWD 122.50Station
No. 168, Gaotie W Rd, Taibao Village, Taibao City, Chiayi County, 612
See prices and book →Dalin Station
from TWD 127.50Station
號, No. 13中山路大林鎮嘉義縣622
See prices and book →Houbi Train Station
from TWD 570.00Station
Houbi District, Tainan City, 731
See prices and book →Minxiong
from TWD 295.00Station
Minxiong Township, Chiayi County, Taiwan 621
See prices and book →Taiwan High Speed Rail Chiayi Station
from TWD 122.50Station
Taibao City, Chiayi County, Taiwan 612
See prices and book →Buddhist Dalin Tzu Chi General Hospital
from TWD 127.50Hospital
No. 2號, Minsheng Rd, Pinglin Village, Dalin Township, Chiayi County, 622
See prices and book →Chia-Yi Christian Hospital
from TWD 497.50Hospital
No. 539, Zhongxiao Rd, Zhongzhuang Village, East District, Chiayi City, 600
See prices and book →Chia-Yi Hospital, Department of Health, Executive Yuan, Taiwan, R.O.C.
from TWD 370.00Hospital
No. 312號, Beigang Rd, Fu'an Village, West District, Chiayi City, 60096
See prices and book →St. Martin De Porres Hospital Da-Ya Branch
from TWD 497.50Hospital
No. 565號, Section 2, Daya Rd, Lantan Village, East District, Chiayi City, 600
See prices and book →Taichung Veterans General Hospital, Chiayi Branch
from TWD 305.00Hospital
No. 600號, Section 2, Shixian Rd, Liucuo Village, West District, Chiayi City, 600
See prices and book →Wanqiao Branch, Taichung Veterans General Hospital
from TWD 677.50Hospital
60441, Chiayi County, Zhuqi Township, Wanqiao Village, 38號
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Chiayi?
In Chiayi and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Chiayi centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TWD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Chiayi?
The fare in TWD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Chiayi?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Chiayi?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Chiayi, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car